Sunday, August 16, 2009

A New Family Member...

Guess what????

Today when I got home, I realized there's a NEW FAMILY MEMBER!!!!! Oh no... Mummy and Daddy got a new MINIATURE SCHNAUZER!!!!! Frankly speaking, the fella looks quite funny.. and not as cute as I am...

Isnt it? This Schnauzer here looks... just weird. How can Mummy do this to me and Ally? This is just not fair! We were enjoying all the attention and now.. there's another one to share the attention!

Its just not fair!!!

I mean, Ally is already annoying enough - why another Schnauzer, Mummy Daddy?????

Hey Ally - say something!!!!

Mmm... where's Ally?

This is weird. This new fella somehow look kinda suspicious.

Ohh.. I get it!!!!!

It is INDEED ALLY!!!!!

AHahahahah Ally went for grooming!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Hehehehhee....

Ally: Yeah yeah... enough already okay.. go sleep!

By the way, we are Daddy's tonight - so good night!!!

Fattykins


4 comments:

HOPE said...

You two are sooo funny!! My mom/person thinks you are ADORABLE!!

okay...I won't be jealous...cause you two are SCHNAUZERS!! and...well, we're just that way!

Paws UP!
GUS

JD and Max said...

Hi Fatty and Ally - you know, Gus is spot on, us schnauzers can't really help being adorable can we, it's in our genes...he he he!

Much as we love Fatty's unique and pretty long-haired look we have to say - Ally - woweee girl, looking GOOD! We're rather taken with how gorgeous and slick and stylish you look....whip-wooo!!! (That was a rather lame wolf-whistle....!) Hmmm - our female human is telling us we're being a bit sexist as there's more to females than looking good....

You know - for a minute we really thought you might have found yourself with a new brother or sister...

Schnauzer snuggles - JD and Max.

JD and Max said...

PS - us again! We'll show you what we got our male human for his birthday in a post a bit later on this week....!

Nellie and Calvert said...

Fatty, you really fooled us today, for a second there we thought you did indeed get a new sibling. It gave our mommy ideas...ummmm?!? Oh no, I hope she doesn't. She's been known to say we're like potato chips; you can't just have one... or two... or....

Ally, might we say you look particularly
b-e-a-u-t-i-f-u-l with your new cut. How can you not, after all you are a schnazuer and we are pretty damn cute!

Paws out

N&C

Post a Comment